1556 E 76th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $529,715 - $617,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $579,679, approximately $655 per square foot. 1556 E 76th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parmelee Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Jose Santiago | -- | Provident Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vargas Jose Santiago | $88,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $153,083 | $92,624 | $60,459 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $150,082 | $90,808 | $59,274 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $147,140 | $89,028 | $58,112 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $144,256 | $87,283 | $56,973 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $141,428 | $85,572 | $55,856 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $137,235 | $83,035 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $134,545 | $81,407 | $53,138 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $129,323 | $78,247 | $51,076 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $127,381 | $77,072 | $50,309 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $124,887 | $75,563 | $49,324 |
Map
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 1413 E 77th St
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 1316 E 75th St
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 8006 Hooper Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 1150 E 80th St
- 8206 Bell Ave
- 1664 E 66th St
- 8239 Bell Ave
- 7912 Alix Ave
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 1139 E 82nd St
- 7651 Miramonte Blvd
- 7665 Miramonte Blvd
- 1546 E 76th Place
- 7667 Miramonte Blvd
- 1542 E 76th Place
- 7679 Miramonte Blvd
- 1543 E 77th St
- 1538 E 76th Place
- 7658 Miramonte Blvd
- 7662 Miramonte Blvd
- 7654 Miramonte Blvd
- 7666 Miramonte Blvd
- 1555 E 76th Place
- 1551 E 76th Place
- 1559 E 76th Place
- 7650 Miramonte Blvd
- 7670 Miramonte Blvd
- 1547 E 76th Place
- 1534 E 76th Place
- 1543 E 76th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.