1556 Lassen St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,395 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Lassen St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $500,099, approximately $471 per square foot. 1556 Lassen St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Vicky A and Ramirez Vicky Ann
Bought by
Vicky Ann Ramirez Revocable Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Vicky A
Bought by
Ramirez Vicky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1997
Sold by
Ramirez Anna
Bought by
Ramirez Vicky A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicky Ann Ramirez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Vicky A | -- | Natc | |
| Ramirez Vicky A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Vicky A | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $131,450 | $31,895 | $99,555 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $128,873 | $31,270 | $97,603 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $126,346 | $30,657 | $95,689 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $123,869 | $30,056 | $93,813 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $121,441 | $29,467 | $91,974 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $120,196 | $29,165 | $91,031 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $117,839 | $28,593 | $89,246 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $115,528 | $28,032 | $87,496 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $113,262 | $27,482 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $111,041 | $26,943 | $84,098 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $109,373 | $26,538 | $82,835 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $107,230 | $26,018 | $81,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map