NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $460,344

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2025

Last sale price $391,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,528 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Mountain View
  • Ranch Style House
  • Walker Elementary School Rated 10
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2025

$15,000 BUY DOWN of loan points, closing costs, home renovations! Well located 4 bedroom home with a smart and livable floorplan with a range of options for a multitude of lifestyles that would provide immense potential in its current state, or with vision! This beauty is located above the boulevard and a short distance to SOU. There have been updates over the years, such as refinished hardwood floors, vinyl double paned windows, bathroom work, new appliances, landscaping, bathroom updates, decking, interior paint, and carpeting. This home is truly a blessing for the right person- check out all this potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elle Powell

RE/MAX Integrity License #201207355 Listed on: 05/21/2025

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenny Taylor

Millen Property Group License #201214945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,114

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R-1-1.75, R-1-1.75

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10087411

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,114

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-770-3325
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Elementary School: Walker Elem
  • General Property Information Middle Or Junior School: Ashland Middle
  • General Property Information High School: Ashland High
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: R-1-1.75
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Horse Property YN: No
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • View Neighborhood: Yes
  • View Territorial: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Rooms Eating Area: Yes
  • Heating Free-Standing: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features ShowerTub Combo: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Fenced, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Territorial
  • Horse: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Lot Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, On Street
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:On Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Wood
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walker Elem
  • High School: Ashland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ashland Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 10087411
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1-1.75

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4114.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$391,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-8%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$406,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Outstanding Balance
$311,454
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,882

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$391,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-8%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,800
Outstanding Balance
$311,454
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,882

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gribbon Olivia -- First American Title
Gribbon Olivia $391,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gribbon Olivia $312,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Sold $391,000 -8.0% $253 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,333 $281,790 -- --
2025 $4,242 $273,590 $165,470 $108,120
2024 $4,242 $265,630 $160,660 $104,970
2023 $4,104 $257,900 $155,990 $101,910
2022 $3,972 $257,900 $155,990 $101,910
2021 $3,837 $250,390 $151,450 $98,940
2020 $3,729 $243,100 $147,040 $96,060
2019 $3,670 $229,150 $138,610 $90,540
2018 $3,467 $222,480 $134,580 $87,900
2017 $3,442 $222,480 $134,580 $87,900
2016 $3,352 $209,710 $126,860 $82,850
2015 $3,223 $209,710 $126,860 $82,850
2014 $3,118 $197,680 $119,580 $78,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220202311

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10087411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.