1557 E 33rd St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 E 33rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $647,260, approximately $421 per square foot. 1557 E 33rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nevin Avenue Elementary School, Nava College Preparatory Academy, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Rios Ramon
Bought by
Rios Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Wells Willie and Wells Dorothy
Bought by
Rios Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Wells Willie
Bought by
Wells Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Estela | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rios Estela | $250,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Wells Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Estela | $244,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $437,127 | $242,391 | $194,736 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $428,557 | $237,639 | $190,918 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $420,155 | $232,980 | $187,175 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $411,917 | $228,412 | $183,505 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $403,841 | $223,934 | $179,907 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $371,915 | $217,293 | $154,622 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $306,253 | $213,033 | $93,220 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $294,362 | $204,761 | $89,601 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $261,600 | $182,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $226,000 | $157,200 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map