1557 Sextant Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Hazelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Sextant Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $375,979, approximately $185 per square foot. 1557 Sextant Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Dimond Daniel A and Dimond Laurie J
Bought by
Thao Bao and Vue Kuright
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao Bao | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Thao Bao Bao | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thao Bao | $274,928 | |
| Closed | Thao Bao Bao | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $367,500 | $59,900 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $333,700 | $59,900 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $313,300 | $59,900 | $253,400 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $269,600 | $59,900 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $270,100 | $59,900 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $235,600 | $59,900 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $216,600 | $59,900 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $193,300 | $59,900 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $194,300 | $51,800 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map