15570 S Downing St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $450,041 - $462,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15570 S Downing St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $457,010, approximately $208 per square foot. 15570 S Downing St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Yadullah Isom and Yadullah Lisa
Bought by
Chatterji Debarshi and Chatterji Debjani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,470
Outstanding Balance
$250,156
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Agne Ronald N and Agne Liz
Bought by
Pankonin Joel R and Pankonin Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Agne Ronald N and Agne Ronald Neal
Bought by
Agne Ronald N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatterji Debarshi | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Pankonin Joel R | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Agne Ronald N | -- | Columbian National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chatterji Debarshi | $287,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Pankonin Joel R | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agne Ronald N | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Agne Ronald N | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $48,404 | $7,244 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $44,758 | $6,583 | $38,175 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $41,630 | $5,988 | $35,642 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $36,926 | $5,208 | $31,718 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $34,753 | $5,208 | $29,545 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $33,005 | $4,731 | $28,274 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $31,361 | $4,729 | $26,632 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $30,532 | $4,732 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $28,302 | $3,939 | $24,363 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $25,622 | $3,939 | $21,683 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $24,437 | $3,282 | $21,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,150 | $4,361 | $19,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map