15575 Billington Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $459,359 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15575 Billington Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $525,090, approximately $194 per square foot. 15575 Billington Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Prairie Vista Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Haghiri David S and Haghiri Nicole M
Bought by
Lutz William and Lutz Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,797
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz William | -- | Metropolitan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutz William | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $466,200 | $83,500 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $412,800 | $83,500 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $378,000 | $83,400 | $294,600 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $366,300 | $83,400 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $340,300 | $63,900 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $309,900 | $58,200 | $251,700 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $293,100 | $51,700 | $241,400 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $288,400 | $49,500 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $284,000 | $49,500 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $284,000 | $49,500 | $234,500 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $230,800 | $23,900 | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map