15596 Billington Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $482,178 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15596 Billington Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $523,295, approximately $196 per square foot. 15596 Billington Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Prairie Vista Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Schuler Brenda L
Bought by
Schuler Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Brian K | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schuler Brian K | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $467,300 | $77,300 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $412,200 | $77,300 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $383,100 | $77,300 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $371,200 | $77,300 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $307,100 | $59,200 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $279,600 | $53,900 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $265,600 | $49,100 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $261,100 | $47,000 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $257,000 | $47,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $286,800 | $47,000 | $239,800 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $234,500 | $22,700 | $211,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map