1558 Stableview Cir Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Stableview Cir, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $358,048, approximately $190 per square foot. 1558 Stableview Cir is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Jcb Prop Inc
Bought by
Passerotti Michael E and Passerotti Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,503
Outstanding Balance
$55,427
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passerotti Michael E | $148,630 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passerotti Michael E | $147,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $93,190 | $28,180 | $65,010 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $93,190 | $28,180 | $65,010 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $72,754 | $15,067 | $57,687 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $72,755 | $15,068 | $57,687 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $72,755 | $15,068 | $57,687 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $59,150 | $12,250 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $59,150 | $12,250 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $59,150 | $12,250 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $49,882 | $10,497 | $39,386 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $49,882 | $10,497 | $39,386 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $49,882 | $10,497 | $39,386 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $45,350 | $9,540 | $35,810 |
| 2013 | $2,800 | $58,220 | $12,250 | $45,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map