15580 Allegiance Ave Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15580 Allegiance Ave, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $315,500, approximately $215 per square foot. 15580 Allegiance Ave is a home with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
T & J Builders Llc
Bought by
Sheffer James Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,272
Outstanding Balance
$147,585
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Martin Builders Inc
Bought by
T And J Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffer James Everett | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| T And J Builders Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheffer James Everett | $177,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $41,154 | $6,650 | $34,504 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $35,948 | $6,650 | $29,298 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $35,948 | $6,650 | $29,298 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $33,288 | $4,750 | $28,538 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $33,288 | $4,750 | $28,538 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $33,288 | $4,750 | $28,538 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $33,288 | $4,750 | $28,538 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $312 | $312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map