15580 China Rapids Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15580 China Rapids Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $496,236, approximately $212 per square foot. 15580 China Rapids Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Hicks Jack Cheryl L
Bought by
Giorvas Peter N and Giorvas Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorvas Peter N | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $338,549 | $64,913 | $273,636 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $325,405 | $62,394 | $263,011 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $319,025 | $61,171 | $257,854 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $312,771 | $59,972 | $252,799 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $309,565 | $59,358 | $250,207 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $303,496 | $58,195 | $245,301 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $297,546 | $57,054 | $240,492 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $291,713 | $55,936 | $235,777 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $285,994 | $54,840 | $231,154 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $281,699 | $54,017 | $227,682 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $276,182 | $52,959 | $223,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map