1559 Del Mar Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,094,851
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1559 Del Mar Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,048,213, approximately $609 per square foot. 1559 Del Mar Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Larkin John
Bought by
Wolfe Julie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,450
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$795,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Wolfe Julie H
Bought by
Southland Home Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Wolfe James David
Bought by
Wolfe Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Davis Arthur A and Davis Lynda C
Bought by
Wolfe Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Davis Arthur D
Bought by
Davis Arthur D and Davis Lynda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Davis Lynda C
Bought by
Davis Arthur D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Geller Susan E
Bought by
Davis Arthur D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Geller Susan E
Bought by
Geller Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Geller Susan E Family Trust 03-10-92 and Susan E
Bought by
Geller Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1992
Sold by
Geller Susan E
Bought by
Geller Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Julie H | -- | Stewart Ttl Of Calfornia Inc | |
| Southland Home Mortgage Llc | $340,000 | Accommodation | |
| Wolfe Julie H | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Wolfe Julie H | $390,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Davis Arthur D | -- | -- | |
| Davis Arthur D | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Davis Arthur D | $300,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Geller Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Geller Susan E | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Geller Susan E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $223,000 | -- | |
| -- | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Julie H | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Julie H | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Arthur D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geller Susan E | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Davis Arthur D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $586,158 | $362,075 | $224,083 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $574,666 | $354,976 | $219,690 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $563,399 | $348,016 | $215,383 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $552,353 | $341,193 | $211,160 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $541,523 | $334,503 | $207,020 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $535,972 | $331,074 | $204,898 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $525,464 | $324,583 | $200,881 |
| 2018 | $5,591 | $515,162 | $318,219 | $196,943 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $505,062 | $311,980 | $193,082 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $495,160 | $305,863 | $189,297 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $455,000 | $273,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $400,000 | $240,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map