5876 Spur Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,111 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5876 Spur Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,239,278, approximately $463 per square foot. 5876 Spur Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Doyle James C and Doyle Judy A
Bought by
Doyle Family Trust and Doyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,287
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,158,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Doyle James C and Doyle Judy A
Bought by
Doyle Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Doyle James C and Doyle Judy A
Bought by
Doyle James C and Doyle Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,400
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Doyle James C and Doyle Judy A
Bought by
Doyle James C and Doyle Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific L P
Bought by
Doyle James C and Doyle Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle James C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle James C | -- | Southland Title | |
| Doyle James C | -- | -- | |
| Doyle James C | -- | -- | |
| Doyle James C | $284,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle James C | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle James C | $141,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle James C | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $500,195 | $140,054 | $360,141 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $490,388 | $137,308 | $353,080 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $471,347 | $131,977 | $339,370 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $471,347 | $131,977 | $339,370 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $462,106 | $129,390 | $332,716 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $457,369 | $128,064 | $329,305 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $448,402 | $125,553 | $322,849 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $439,611 | $123,092 | $316,519 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $430,992 | $120,679 | $310,313 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $422,542 | $118,313 | $304,229 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $416,196 | $116,536 | $299,660 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $408,045 | $114,254 | $293,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map