1559 Dennis Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,432,000 - $2,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$1,310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1559 Dennis Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,686,874, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 1559 Dennis Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Vasquez Henry A
Bought by
Vasquez Henry A and Vasquez Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Vasquez Linda V
Bought by
Vasquez Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Vasquez Linda
Bought by
Vasquez Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Henry Vasquez and Johnson Shirley
Bought by
Vasquez Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Henry A | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Linda | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $524,058 | $307,987 | $216,071 |
| 2024 | $6,130 | $513,784 | $301,949 | $211,835 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $503,711 | $296,029 | $207,682 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $493,835 | $290,225 | $203,610 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $484,153 | $284,535 | $199,618 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $479,190 | $281,618 | $197,572 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $469,796 | $276,097 | $193,699 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $460,585 | $270,684 | $189,901 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $451,555 | $265,377 | $186,178 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $442,702 | $260,174 | $182,528 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $436,053 | $256,266 | $179,787 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $278,507 | $114,952 | $163,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map