1559 Meredith Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1559 Meredith Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $69,134, approximately $73 per square foot. 1559 Meredith Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $10,248 | $1,750 | $8,498 |
| 2024 | $595 | $10,248 | $1,750 | $8,498 |
| 2023 | $565 | $10,248 | $1,750 | $8,498 |
| 2022 | $362 | $4,697 | $1,750 | $2,947 |
| 2021 | $352 | $4,697 | $1,750 | $2,947 |
| 2020 | $358 | $4,697 | $1,750 | $2,947 |
| 2019 | $382 | $4,697 | $1,750 | $2,947 |
| 2018 | $384 | $4,697 | $1,750 | $2,947 |
| 2017 | $365 | $4,697 | $1,750 | $2,947 |
| 2016 | $275 | $3,465 | $1,750 | $1,715 |
| 2015 | $277 | $3,465 | $1,750 | $1,715 |
| 2014 | $275 | $3,465 | $1,750 | $1,715 |
| 2013 | $270 | $3,465 | $1,750 | $1,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map