156 18th St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,902,000 - $2,293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 18th St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $2,099,280, approximately $997 per square foot. 156 18th St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Barragan Mary Ann
Bought by
Barragan Mary Ann and Barragan Family Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2002
Sold by
Barragan Raymond and Barragan Mary Ann
Bought by
Barragan Raymond and Barragan Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Sands Larry A and Sands Sherry Anne
Bought by
Barragan Raymond and Barragan Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,841
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$1,860,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Sands Larry A and Sands Sherry Anne
Bought by
Sands Larry A and Sands Sherry Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Heitz Paul E and Heitz Iva M
Bought by
Sands Larry A and Sands Sherry Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Barragan Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Barragan Raymond | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sands Larry A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sands Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Raymond | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sands Larry A | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,821 | $1,321,608 | $815,625 | $505,983 |
| 2024 | $13,821 | $1,295,695 | $799,633 | $496,062 |
| 2023 | $14,050 | $1,270,290 | $783,954 | $486,336 |
| 2022 | $13,767 | $1,245,383 | $768,583 | $476,800 |
| 2021 | $13,697 | $1,220,964 | $753,513 | $467,451 |
| 2020 | $13,423 | $1,208,445 | $745,787 | $462,658 |
| 2019 | $12,997 | $1,184,751 | $731,164 | $453,587 |
| 2018 | $12,739 | $1,161,522 | $716,828 | $444,694 |
| 2017 | $12,532 | $1,138,748 | $702,773 | $435,975 |
| 2016 | $12,563 | $1,116,421 | $688,994 | $427,427 |
| 2015 | $11,055 | $982,000 | $606,000 | $376,000 |
| 2014 | $10,086 | $896,000 | $553,000 | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map