156 Cloud View Trail Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,825,890 - $2,437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$1,233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Cloud View Trail, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $2,037,723, approximately $1,233 per square foot. 156 Cloud View Trail is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Saccone Jay M
Bought by
Saccone Jay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saccone Jay M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $353,506 | $101,706 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $346,576 | $99,712 | $246,864 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $339,781 | $97,757 | $242,024 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $333,118 | $95,840 | $237,278 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $326,587 | $93,961 | $232,626 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $323,239 | $92,998 | $230,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map