27 Wolfback Ridge Rd Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $2,522,587 - $4,848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wolfback Ridge Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $3,790,147, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 27 Wolfback Ridge Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Zolezzi Richard V and Zolezzi Family Trust
Bought by
Zolezzi Richard V and Richard V Zolezzi Gst Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolezzi Richard V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $282,136 | $83,571 | $198,565 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $276,606 | $81,933 | $194,673 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $271,183 | $80,327 | $190,856 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $265,866 | $78,752 | $187,114 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $260,653 | $77,208 | $183,445 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $257,981 | $76,416 | $181,565 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $252,923 | $74,918 | $178,005 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $247,965 | $73,449 | $174,516 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $243,105 | $72,010 | $171,095 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $238,338 | $70,598 | $167,740 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $234,758 | $69,537 | $165,221 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $230,160 | $68,175 | $161,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map