156 E Santa Clair St Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $51,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 E Santa Clair St, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $44,973, approximately $52 per square foot. 156 E Santa Clair St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2020
Sold by
White Charles
Bought by
Jones Archie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Archie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $3,957 | $975 | $2,982 |
| 2024 | $760 | $3,930 | $975 | $2,955 |
| 2023 | $760 | $3,930 | $975 | $2,955 |
| 2022 | $756 | $3,930 | $975 | $2,955 |
| 2021 | $756 | $3,930 | $975 | $2,955 |
| 2020 | $747 | $3,903 | $975 | $2,928 |
| 2019 | $747 | $3,903 | $975 | $2,928 |
| 2018 | $739 | $3,903 | $975 | $2,928 |
| 2017 | $372 | $3,903 | $975 | $2,928 |