156 Heather Cir Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $449,328 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Heather Cir, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $474,582, approximately $407 per square foot. 156 Heather Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Banner Paul As Trustee
Bought by
Hanson Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Michelle | $285,000 | Robert Rahemba |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $7,354 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $9,940 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $7,800 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map