156 N 9th St Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $144,705 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 N 9th St, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $197,426, approximately $137 per square foot. 156 N 9th St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Krueger Allen H and Krueger Nyla M
Bought by
Krueger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Gore James E and Gore Gloria A
Bought by
Krueger Allen H and Krueger Nyla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Krueger Allen H | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $443 | $25,100 | $14,200 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $411 | $25,100 | $14,200 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $389 | $25,100 | $14,200 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $431 | $20,700 | $10,600 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $450 | $20,700 | $10,600 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $458 | $20,700 | $10,600 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $443 | $20,700 | $10,600 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $969 | $40,100 | $10,600 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $902 | $40,100 | $10,600 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $71,800 | $9,800 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map