829 W Chestnut St Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 829 W Chestnut St, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $278,503. 829 W Chestnut St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Sylvester See Estate
Bought by
See Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Judith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,397 | $172,800 | $18,900 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $172,800 | $18,900 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $172,800 | $18,900 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $117,400 | $14,100 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $117,400 | $14,100 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $117,400 | $14,100 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $117,400 | $14,100 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $117,400 | $14,100 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $117,400 | $14,100 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $124,700 | $18,500 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map