156 Skyview Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $218,432 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Skyview Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $298,608, approximately $327 per square foot. 156 Skyview Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Cooley Christopher T
Bought by
Cooley Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Real Estate Llc | $446,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooley Real Estate Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $64,360 | $7,360 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $63,000 | $7,360 | $55,640 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $58,360 | $7,360 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $45,600 | $5,520 | $40,080 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $40,200 | $5,520 | $34,680 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $38,320 | $5,520 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $936 | $31,600 | $5,520 | $26,080 |
| 2018 | $826 | $26,680 | $5,520 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $708 | $22,736 | $5,520 | $17,216 |
| 2016 | $693 | $22,736 | $5,520 | $17,216 |
| 2015 | $687 | $22,336 | $5,520 | $16,816 |
| 2014 | $687 | $22,336 | $5,520 | $16,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map