Estimated Value: $802,000 - $955,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,396
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Summit Dr, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $895,351, approximately $263 per square foot. 156 Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Rabinovich Susan L
Bought by
Rabinovich Henry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabinovich Henry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $792,200 | $60,000 | $732,200 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $792,200 | $60,000 | $732,200 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $792,200 | $60,000 | $732,200 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $466,000 | $60,000 | $406,000 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $466,000 | $60,000 | $406,000 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $466,000 | $60,000 | $406,000 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $466,000 | $60,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $421,000 | $60,000 | $361,000 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $421,000 | $60,000 | $361,000 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $421,000 | $60,000 | $361,000 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $443,500 | $60,000 | $383,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map