Estimated Value: $771,519 - $1,062,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,087
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Summit Dr, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $901,380, approximately $220 per square foot. 166 Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Anthony John N
Bought by
John N Anthony Jr Revocable Trust and Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Coolidge R Scott and Coolidge Joda L
Bought by
Anthony John N and Anthony Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John N Anthony Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anthony John N | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony John N | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $685,400 | $70,000 | $615,400 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $685,400 | $70,000 | $615,400 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $685,400 | $70,000 | $615,400 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $421,800 | $70,000 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $421,800 | $70,000 | $351,800 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $421,800 | $70,000 | $351,800 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $421,800 | $70,000 | $351,800 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $382,400 | $70,000 | $312,400 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $382,400 | $70,000 | $312,400 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $382,400 | $70,000 | $312,400 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $409,300 | $80,000 | $329,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map