NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $637,033 - $851,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • 0.22 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2024

Immaculate inside and out with gorgeous mountain and golf views. Gourmet kitchen complete with Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large center island and pantry. Split floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Master boasts beautiful spa-like bath with granite, tile surround shower and his/hers vanities. First Impression’s Iron Door, designer paint and lighting, neutral tile and wood flooring, Gas Fireplace, Honeycomb blinds, garage cabinets, plus much more. Backyard Oasis complete with pebble tec pool, outdoor fireplace, BBQ, extended patio, and multiple seating areas perfect for entertaining. You don't want to miss this.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jim Brown

Precision Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 602-430-0111 License #SA624618000 Listed on: 08/04/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Carole Strauch

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA668443000

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,535 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/4/24
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pool service - full, gardening service, rental tax
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-95-894

Community Details

Overview

  • Vision Community Mgt Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by UDC
  • Parcel 19 A At Foothills Club West Subdivision, Sedona Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,535 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full, Gardening Service, Rental Tax
  • Available Date: 2024-08-04

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CHANDLER BLVD & CENTRAL
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: SEDONA
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: PARCEL 19-A AT FOOTHILLS CLUB WEST
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2400.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Other, Built-in BBQ, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 177.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Vision Community Mgt
  • Phone: 480.759.4945
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Sierra School
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9535.0
  • Parcel #: 300-95-894

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UDC

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Map Number: 95.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Postik Hovig John and Postik Claudine
Bought by
Jcga Postik Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$759,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Anderson John D and Anderson Kathryn J
Bought by
Postik Hovig J and Postik Claudine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,907
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Anderson John D and Anderson Kathryn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc and Trust #1548

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc and Trust #1548

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Spring/Sunbelt V Llc
Bought by
Udc Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jcga Postik Family Trust -- None Available
Postik Hovig J $325,000 First American Title
Anderson John D $219,232 United Title Agency
United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc -- United Title Agency
Udc Homes Inc -- United Title Agency
United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc -- United Title Agency
Udc Homes Inc $81,755 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Postik Hovig J $292,500
Previous Owner Anderson John D $142,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $2,300 -- --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
08/25/2024 08/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2024 08/04/24 For Rent $3,150 +34.0% --
10/01/2016 10/01/16 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2016 08/06/16 For Rent $2,350 +2.2% --
10/03/2015 10/03/15 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,863 $46,201 -- --
2024 $4,636 $44,001 -- --
2023 $4,636 $53,450 $10,690 $42,760
2022 $4,438 $41,700 $8,340 $33,360
2021 $4,551 $38,010 $7,600 $30,410
2020 $4,613 $37,560 $7,510 $30,050
2019 $4,523 $36,150 $7,230 $28,920
2018 $4,455 $36,320 $7,260 $29,060
2017 $4,268 $36,800 $7,360 $29,440
2016 $4,303 $35,320 $7,060 $28,260
2015 $3,863 $37,510 $7,500 $30,010

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6739712

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-95-894

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.