156 Wood Chip Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Wood Chip Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $326,368, approximately $251 per square foot. 156 Wood Chip Cir is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Brian Alden and Anderson Carol Ann
Bought by
Bradford Max
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Outstanding Balance
$159,667
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Brian Alden and Anderson Carol Ann
Bought by
Anderson Brian Alden and Anderson Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Redman Warder C and Redman Jalynne Tobias
Bought by
Anderson Brian A and Anderson Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Yamamoto Takashi and Tamamoto Nobuko
Bought by
Redman Warder C and Redman Jalynne Tobias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Max | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Anderson Brian Alden | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Brian Alden | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Brian A | $295,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Redman Warder C | $180,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Max | $182,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Brian A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redman Warder C | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $240,599 | $27,340 | $213,259 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $231,258 | $26,279 | $204,979 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $226,724 | $25,764 | $200,960 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $222,279 | $25,259 | $197,020 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $220,000 | $25,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $207,000 | $25,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $207,000 | $25,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $172,000 | $25,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map