NOT LISTED FOR SALE

156 Woodman Dr Belgrade, MT 59714

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $605,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 156 Woodman Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $557,637, approximately $277 per square foot. 156 Woodman Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Hilkemeier Danny R and Hilkemeier Charlene R
Bought by
Beightel Teresa and Beightel Gregory Eugene
Current Estimated Value
$557,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Outstanding Balance
$351,915
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Schroeder Homes Inc
Bought by
Hilkemeier Danny R and Hilkemeier Charlene R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.