Seller's Agent in 2026
Christine Geddes
Dudum Real Estate Group
(925) 286-7593
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
OPEN SUNDAY 3/8 1:00-4:00PM - Beautifully maintained by the original owners, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,626 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an expansive 8,585 sq ft lot. Featuring two primary suites — including one conveniently located downstairs — the layout provides both flexibility and privacy. A separate living room with brick fireplace offers a welcoming space for entertaining, while the spacious family room with NEW tile fireplace opens directly to the backyard, creating seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The eat-in kitchen is perfectly positioned at the heart of the home, overlooking the front yard and ideal for everyday living and gathering. Don't miss eat-in kitchen area, laundry room with cabinets, two car garage with built-ins and 4th bedroom has built-in desk and cabinets. Step outside to your private retreat — complete with a sparkling pool, multiple seating areas, a charming gazebo, and a storage shed. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the backyard truly extends your living space. Pride of ownership shines throughout. Close proximity to shopping, restaurants, parks, schools and grocery stores. Make this exceptional property yours!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dudum Real Estate Group License #01425653 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $989,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $939,550 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $989,000 | +0.4% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $242,204 | $26,925 | $215,279 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $237,456 | $26,398 | $211,058 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $232,801 | $25,881 | $206,920 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $228,237 | $25,374 | $202,863 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $223,763 | $24,877 | $198,886 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $217,128 | $24,140 | $192,988 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $212,871 | $23,667 | $189,204 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $208,698 | $23,203 | $185,495 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $204,607 | $22,749 | $181,858 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $201,535 | $22,408 | $179,127 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $197,589 | $21,970 | $175,619 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christine Geddes
Dudum Real Estate Group
(925) 286-7593
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cindy Hesselton
(661) 945-9461
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41125986
APN: 117-220-005-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.