1560 Mission Dr Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Mission Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,004,669, approximately $613 per square foot. 1560 Mission Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Hemmatini Farrokh and Sasanpour Shahnaz
Bought by
Hemmatinik Farrokh and Sasanpour Shahnaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Cook Roberta L
Bought by
Hemmatinik Farrokh and Sasanpour Shahnaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,625
Outstanding Balance
$128,660
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$876,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Nagel Edward J and Stewart James K
Bought by
Cook Roberta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmatinik Farrokh | -- | None Available | |
| Hemmatinik Farrokh | $355,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cook Roberta L | $182,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemmatinik Farrokh | $310,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Roberta L | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Hemmatinik Farrokh | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,615 | $524,419 | $192,038 | $332,381 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $514,137 | $188,273 | $325,864 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $504,057 | $184,582 | $319,475 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $494,174 | $180,963 | $313,211 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $484,485 | $177,415 | $307,070 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $470,116 | $172,153 | $297,963 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $460,899 | $168,778 | $292,121 |
| 2017 | $5,649 | $451,863 | $165,469 | $286,394 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $443,004 | $162,225 | $280,779 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $436,351 | $159,789 | $276,562 |
| 2014 | $5,397 | $427,804 | $156,659 | $271,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map