1560 N Nicolette Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $407,521 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 N Nicolette Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $416,880, approximately $321 per square foot. 1560 N Nicolette Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
European Collection At Harlan Ranch Iii
Bought by
Morrison Rhiannon K and Morrison Danielle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,562
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Rhiannon K | $277,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Rhiannon K | $272,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $356,054 | $115,892 | $240,162 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $342,230 | $111,393 | $230,837 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $335,520 | $109,209 | $226,311 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $324,500 | $104,500 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $295,000 | $95,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $279,600 | $82,100 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $271,600 | $79,800 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $256,300 | $75,300 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $244,200 | $71,800 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $231,600 | $68,100 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $216,900 | $63,800 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map