1560 SE Liberty Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 SE Liberty Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $457,186, approximately $331 per square foot. 1560 SE Liberty Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $227,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $221,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $214,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $208,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $202,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $196,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $190,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $185,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $179,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $174,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $169,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $164,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map