1560 Tollhouse Ln Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Tollhouse Ln, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $329,926, approximately $215 per square foot. 1560 Tollhouse Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Recio Bianca and Aved Daniel Benjamin
Bought by
Aved Daniel Benjamin and Aved Bianca Recio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,858
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$180,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Aved Daniel B and Recio Bianca
Bought by
Aved Daniel B and Recio Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,476
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Aved Daniel B
Bought by
Aved Daniel B and Recio Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Chadwick Jef M and Chadwick Virginia F
Bought by
Aved Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aved Daniel Benjamin | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Aved Daniel B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Aved Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| Aved Daniel B | $155,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aved Daniel Benjamin | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aved Daniel B | $151,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Aved Daniel B | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $183,483 | $45,573 | $137,910 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $176,359 | $43,804 | $132,555 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $172,902 | $42,946 | $129,956 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $169,512 | $42,104 | $127,408 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $167,775 | $41,673 | $126,102 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $164,486 | $40,856 | $123,630 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $161,261 | $40,055 | $121,206 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $158,100 | $39,270 | $118,830 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $155,000 | $38,500 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $145,492 | $29,415 | $116,077 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $142,643 | $28,839 | $113,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map