15600 Iris Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,333 - $1,340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15600 Iris Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,121,333, approximately $797 per square foot. 15600 Iris Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2013
Sold by
Purdy Richard M and Purdy Patricia J
Bought by
Purdy Richard Maurice and Purdy Patricia Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Richard Maurice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $250,717 | $137,479 | $113,238 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $245,801 | $134,783 | $111,018 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $240,982 | $132,140 | $108,842 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $236,257 | $129,549 | $106,708 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $231,625 | $127,009 | $104,616 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $229,250 | $125,706 | $103,544 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $224,755 | $123,241 | $101,514 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $220,349 | $120,825 | $99,524 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $216,029 | $118,456 | $97,573 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $211,794 | $116,134 | $95,660 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $208,613 | $114,389 | $94,224 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $204,527 | $112,148 | $92,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map