15601 S Apache St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $382,067 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15601 S Apache St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $396,267, approximately $252 per square foot. 15601 S Apache St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Brugger Jeffrey A and Brugger Julie E
Bought by
Guieb Richard and Guieb Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,466
Outstanding Balance
$100,158
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$296,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Orzel Douglas E and Orzel Cynthia S
Bought by
Brugger Jeffrey A and Brugger Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guieb Richard | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Brugger Jeffrey A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guieb Richard | $188,466 | |
| Previous Owner | Brugger Jeffrey A | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $43,999 | $7,845 | $36,154 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $39,433 | $7,131 | $32,302 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $37,985 | $6,486 | $31,499 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $34,339 | $5,641 | $28,698 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $31,867 | $5,641 | $26,226 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $29,808 | $5,126 | $24,682 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $27,922 | $5,124 | $22,798 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $27,037 | $5,143 | $21,894 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $24,978 | $4,283 | $20,695 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $22,793 | $4,283 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $21,758 | $3,556 | $18,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,919 | $4,513 | $16,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map