15601 S Myrtle Ave Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $906,479 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15601 S Myrtle Ave, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $965,120, approximately $689 per square foot. 15601 S Myrtle Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benjamin F. Beswick Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Gehley Analia Debbie Tammaro and Estate Of Wanda Eva Tammaro
Bought by
Tammaro Antonietta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammaro Antonietta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tammaro Antonietta | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $72,711 | $21,012 | $51,699 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $71,286 | $20,600 | $50,686 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $69,889 | $20,196 | $49,693 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $68,519 | $19,800 | $48,719 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $67,176 | $19,412 | $47,764 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $66,488 | $19,213 | $47,275 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $65,185 | $18,836 | $46,349 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $63,907 | $18,466 | $45,441 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $62,654 | $18,104 | $44,550 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $61,426 | $17,749 | $43,677 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $60,504 | $17,483 | $43,021 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $59,319 | $17,140 | $42,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map