15601 W 84th St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15601 W 84th St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $504,701, approximately $189 per square foot. 15601 W 84th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Gaugh Craig W and Gaugh Rhonda K
Bought by
Radmanesh Abraham W and Radmanesh Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,368
Outstanding Balance
$78,721
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radmanesh Abraham W | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radmanesh Abraham W | $212,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $56,028 | $11,669 | $44,359 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $52,175 | $10,606 | $41,569 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $49,577 | $9,643 | $39,934 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $44,436 | $8,765 | $35,671 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $40,504 | $7,970 | $32,534 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $37,916 | $7,970 | $29,946 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $35,616 | $6,644 | $28,972 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $34,742 | $6,644 | $28,098 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $33,166 | $6,043 | $27,123 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $31,867 | $5,496 | $26,371 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $30,510 | $5,496 | $25,014 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,060 | $5,496 | $21,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map