8343 Allman Rd Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $463,498 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8343 Allman Rd, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $494,625, approximately $186 per square foot. 8343 Allman Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Bain Kenneth Dale and Bain Susan Kay
Bought by
Bain Family Trust and Bain
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bain Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $51,681 | $11,370 | $40,311 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $47,978 | $10,336 | $37,642 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $45,494 | $9,397 | $36,097 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $41,112 | $8,541 | $32,571 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $36,593 | $7,766 | $28,827 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $35,087 | $7,766 | $27,321 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $32,832 | $6,473 | $26,359 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $31,659 | $6,473 | $25,186 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $30,452 | $5,888 | $24,564 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $29,210 | $5,357 | $23,853 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $27,865 | $5,357 | $22,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,116 | $5,357 | $19,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map