Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Wiebe
Prandium Group Real Estate
(952) 393-9418
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $330,896
Step inside to this beautiful end unit Wensmann craftsman townhome with towering ceilings and wall to floor windows. Bright with sun filled natural light. High-end granite countertops, big center kitchen island, with ample cabinets & tile backsplash. Low maintenance newer deck with retractable awning makes a fabulous outdoor space. Oversized primary bedroom/bath 3/4 suite with large walk in closet. Second bed enjoys a full bath nearby. Hardwood floors throughout with quality finishes. Enjoy the lower level 3rd BR, with 3/4 bath, family room gathering space, and utility storage. Inviting foyer is spacious, and recently the HOA is offering lower rates on cable/internet as budgeted optional add-on helps you save. Closing preferred end of April. Inquire about VA assumption loan rate details of 3.75%. Don't let this beautiful end unit pass you by. Come home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Calvin | $335,000 | -- | |
| Webster Adam | $255,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Bannayan Armine O | $135,000 | -- | |
| Delgadillo Rodriguez Efrain | $190,000 | -- | |
| Rosen Robert A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Holmdahl Gerilyn A | $136,132 | -- | |
| Wensmann Homes Inc | $2,453,808 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Calvin | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Adam | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Bannayan Armine O | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $335,000 | +3.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,964 | $287,900 | $70,200 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $277,800 | $69,800 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $261,100 | $69,500 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $237,000 | $60,500 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $228,900 | $57,600 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $211,200 | $54,800 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $199,600 | $51,300 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $188,700 | $48,800 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $179,000 | $47,400 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $157,434 | $40,196 | $117,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,378 | $36,788 | $100,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,910 | $30,693 | $79,217 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Wiebe
Prandium Group Real Estate
(952) 393-9418
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kayla Wiebe
Prandium Group Real Estate
(952) 288-9746
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kerby Skurat
RE/MAX Results
(612) 812-9262
12 in this area
2,928 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Joseph Worrells
RE/MAX Results
(952) 564-1218
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6507067
APN: 34-64575-02-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.