NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15605 Del Parque Ct Sonora, CA 95370

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $425,817

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $285,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,336 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Countertops
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2017

Absolutely charming Tri-level home. Seasonal stream. Backs up to golf course. End of cul-de-sac.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Kemppainen

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #00958280 Listed on: 12/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Henson

PMZ Real Estate License #01990913

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 16,247 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Tile Countertops
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Phoenix Lake CC Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085-173-07

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: MultiSplit
  • Stories: 3
  • Subdivision: Phoenix Lake CC Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Cook Top,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Family Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 162.95
  • Square Footage: 1749

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Property Faces: West
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Natural Hazard Disclosure Available,TDS Available
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 299000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac,Low Maintenance,Shape Irregular,Stream Seasonal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck,Enclosed Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Evaporative Cooler
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sonora Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Irrigation: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3730
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16247

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 085-173-07
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Tuolumne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2016
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.68%
Current Estimated Value
$384,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,206
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,748

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jill Adam $285,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jill Adam $285,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $285,000 -4.7% $163 / Sq Ft
02/18/2017 02/18/17 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 For Sale $299,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,323 $330,760 $69,632 $261,128
2024 $3,323 $324,275 $68,267 $256,008
2023 $3,250 $317,918 $66,929 $250,989
2022 $3,184 $311,685 $65,617 $246,068
2021 $3,121 $305,575 $64,331 $241,244
2020 $3,084 $302,443 $63,672 $238,771
2019 $3,024 $296,514 $62,424 $234,090
2018 $2,980 $290,700 $61,200 $229,500
2017 $2,042 $203,025 $56,580 $146,445
2016 $2,006 $199,045 $55,471 $143,574
2015 $1,979 $196,056 $54,638 $141,418
2014 $1,931 $192,216 $53,568 $138,648
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 16075152

MetroList

APN: 085-173-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.