1561 200th St Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $486,789
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 200th St, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $422,263, approximately $199 per square foot. 1561 200th St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Henry Lyle Fretheim
Bought by
Sersland Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,503
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sersland Michael B | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sersland Michael B | $50,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $319,840 | $71,720 | $248,120 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $259,310 | $52,970 | $206,340 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $259,310 | $52,970 | $206,340 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $219,790 | $42,650 | $177,140 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $207,670 | $42,650 | $165,020 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $201,230 | $45,460 | $155,770 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $267,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $305,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $305,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $282,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $282,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map