1904 Centennial Rd Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $449,461
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Centennial Rd, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $391,820, approximately $226 per square foot. 1904 Centennial Rd is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $300,380 | $87,270 | $213,110 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $245,640 | $64,450 | $181,190 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $245,640 | $64,450 | $181,190 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $206,600 | $51,910 | $154,690 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $190,260 | $51,910 | $138,350 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $184,930 | $55,690 | $129,240 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $220,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $221,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $253,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $253,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $256,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $256,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map