15613 Geronimo Loop San Antonio, TX 78254
Wind Gate Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15613 Geronimo Loop, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $392,121, approximately $215 per square foot. 15613 Geronimo Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Potranco Elementary School, Medina Valley Loma Alta Middle, and Medina Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $375,800 | $142,740 | $233,060 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $366,421 | $108,810 | $262,760 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $333,110 | $108,810 | $268,690 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $302,827 | $81,780 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $6,015 | $275,297 | $74,410 | $202,790 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $250,270 | $54,990 | $195,280 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $232,720 | $50,310 | $182,410 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $216,130 | $37,050 | $179,870 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $196,482 | $37,050 | $182,130 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $178,620 | $37,050 | $155,010 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $162,382 | $37,050 | $155,010 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $147,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map