NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $636,210 - $702,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,358 Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2021

Last sale price $545,000 $401 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,196 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Cecilia Lucero Solorio Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

This great home is located in the highly sought-after Etiwanda school district. It features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths with a very open floor plan. The large kitchen has tons of cabinet space and opens to the family room with a gas fireplace. Plus separate living and dining room areas. Turfgrass in the backyard, and a large shade tree in front. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ELENOR SANTIAGO

PACIFIC REALTY GROUP License #02071021 Listed on: 05/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Hector Cachu III

PACIFIC REALTY GROUP License #02119332

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,139 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 15655
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0228811040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,139 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0228811040000
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1358.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 401.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Level with Street, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5139.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1180

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5139.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 23.04
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 15655

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
2.85%
Current Estimated Value
$667,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,053
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,075
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,978

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2015
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$334,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-1.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%
Original Mortgage
$327,950
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Jardino Lindsey N
Bought by
Arterburn Nathan H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Beggs Waymon E
Bought by
Arterburn Nathan H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Beggs Waymon
Bought by
Beggs Waymon E and Beggs Sherri L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Robin Investment Inc
Bought by
Beggs Waymon and Beggs Sherri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Davis Frank
Bought by
Robin Investment Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Cashwell Logan E
Bought by
Davis Frank and Davis Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Crestline Inc
Bought by
Cashwell Logan E and Cashwell Donna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,201
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gillespie Annmarie $545,000 Provident Title Company
Orantes Damien $334,000 Ticor Title Company
Arterburn Nathan H -- First American Title Company
Arterburn Nathan H $230,000 First American Title Company
Beggs Waymon E -- None Available
Beggs Waymon -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Robin Investment Inc $178,500 Lawyers Title
Davis Frank $177,000 First American Title Co
Cashwell Logan E $127,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gillespie Annmarie $200,000
Previous Owner Orantes Damien $327,950
Previous Owner Arterburn Nathan H $184,000
Previous Owner Davis Frank $136,000
Previous Owner Cashwell Logan E $125,201
Closed Davis Frank $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Sold $545,000 0.0% $401 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Price Changed $544,900 +2.8% $401 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 For Sale $529,900 +58.7% $390 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $334,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Off Market $334,000 -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $339,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,635 $578,359 $144,590 $433,769
2024 $7,410 $567,019 $141,755 $425,264
2023 $7,270 $555,900 $138,975 $416,925
2022 $7,225 $545,000 $136,250 $408,750
2021 $5,372 $370,849 $99,929 $270,920
2020 $5,303 $367,046 $98,904 $268,142
2019 $5,210 $359,849 $96,965 $262,884
2018 $6,946 $352,793 $95,064 $257,729
2017 $6,816 $345,875 $93,200 $252,675
2016 $4,937 $339,094 $91,373 $247,721
2015 $3,777 $234,596 $58,649 $175,947
2014 -- $230,000 $57,500 $172,500

MLS Number: CV21089594

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0228-811-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.