15630 Gulfstream Ave Fontana, CA 92336
California Landings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,869 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15630 Gulfstream Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $674,217, approximately $422 per square foot. 15630 Gulfstream Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cecilia Lucero Solorio Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Dejesus Walter T
Bought by
Dejesus Amado L and Dejesus Teresita T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,050
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2002
Sold by
Dejesus Amado L
Bought by
Dejesus Walter T and Dejesus Amado L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Crestline Inc
Bought by
Dejesus Amado L and Dejesus Teresita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,128
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Amado L | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Dejesus Walter T | -- | -- | |
| Dejesus Amado L | -- | -- | |
| Dejesus Amado L | $141,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Amado L | $213,500 | |
| Closed | Dejesus Amado L | $138,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $229,755 | $55,260 | $174,495 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $225,250 | $54,176 | $171,074 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $220,834 | $53,114 | $167,720 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $216,504 | $52,073 | $164,431 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $212,259 | $51,052 | $161,207 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $210,083 | $50,529 | $159,554 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $205,963 | $49,538 | $156,425 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $201,925 | $48,567 | $153,358 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $197,966 | $47,615 | $150,351 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $194,084 | $46,681 | $147,403 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $191,169 | $45,980 | $145,189 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $187,424 | $45,079 | $142,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map