1562 Apache Dr Unit A Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1562 Apache Dr Unit A, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $711,250, approximately $413 per square foot. 1562 Apache Dr Unit A is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Hardin Mineko
Bought by
Hardin Mickel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,473
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Hardin Yasuko
Bought by
Hardin Mickel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Mickel R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hardin Mickel | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $158,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Mickel R | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $290,648 | $33,154 | $257,494 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $284,950 | $32,504 | $252,446 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $279,364 | $31,867 | $247,497 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $273,888 | $31,243 | $242,645 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $268,519 | $30,631 | $237,888 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $265,766 | $30,317 | $235,449 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $260,556 | $29,723 | $230,833 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $255,448 | $29,141 | $226,307 |
| 2017 | $13 | $250,440 | $28,570 | $221,870 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $245,530 | $28,010 | $217,520 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $241,843 | $27,590 | $214,253 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $237,107 | $27,050 | $210,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map