1562 E 117th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1562 E 117th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $649,580, approximately $490 per square foot. 1562 E 117th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Montiel Juana
Bought by
Montiel Juana and Juana Montiel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Montiel Juana and Montiel Justino
Bought by
Montiel Juana and Bond Aurelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Montiel Juana M and Montiel Justino
Bought by
Montiel Juana M and Montiel Justino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Alejandro A and Rodriguez Alicia Munoz
Bought by
Montiel Juana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Alejandro and Montiel Justino
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montiel Juana | -- | None Available | |
| Montiel Juana | -- | None Available | |
| Montiel Juana | -- | None Available | |
| Montiel Juana M | -- | None Available | |
| Montiel Juana M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Alejandro A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montiel Juana M | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Alejandro A | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $320,718 | $194,537 | $126,181 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $314,430 | $190,723 | $123,707 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $308,266 | $186,984 | $121,282 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $474,300 | $306,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $296,297 | $179,724 | $116,573 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $287,511 | $174,395 | $113,116 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $281,875 | $170,976 | $110,899 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $270,932 | $164,338 | $106,594 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $266,863 | $161,870 | $104,993 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $261,637 | $158,700 | $102,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map