1562 Morris Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $402,505 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1562 Morris Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $425,126, approximately $249 per square foot. 1562 Morris Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Harris Robert A and Harris Kathleen K
Bought by
Harris Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Family Trust | -- | Irina Sherbak Apc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $179,760 | $45,688 | $134,072 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $172,782 | $43,915 | $128,867 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $169,395 | $43,054 | $126,341 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $166,074 | $42,210 | $123,864 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $164,372 | $41,778 | $122,594 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $161,150 | $40,959 | $120,191 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $157,991 | $40,156 | $117,835 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $154,894 | $39,369 | $115,525 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $151,858 | $38,598 | $113,260 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $149,578 | $38,019 | $111,559 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $146,649 | $37,275 | $109,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map