Estimated Value: $133,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15620 Highway 133, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $168,812, approximately $100 per square foot. 15620 Highway 133 is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Anderson Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Citizens Mortgage Co
Bought by
Reece Jason B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,617
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Citizens Mortgage Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jodie | -- | -- | |
| Reece Jason B | -- | None Available | |
| Citizens Mortgage Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reece Jason B | $81,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $17,377 | $1,664 | $15,713 |
| 2024 | $6 | $15,671 | $1,387 | $14,284 |
| 2023 | $642 | $15,671 | $1,387 | $14,284 |
| 2022 | $642 | $15,671 | $1,387 | $14,284 |
| 2021 | $642 | $15,671 | $1,387 | $14,284 |
| 2020 | $617 | $12,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $14,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $14,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $14,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $613 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map