Estimated Value: $99,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
881
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15750 Conway Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $151,985, approximately $172 per square foot. 15750 Conway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Hal-Knapp Eric and Knapp Cynthia
Bought by
Smith Paul H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2008
Sold by
Smith Neta
Bought by
Smith Paul H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Paul H | -- | -- | |
| Smith Paul H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $8,784 | $3,004 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,878 | $2,624 | $5,254 |
| 2023 | $323 | $7,878 | $2,624 | $5,254 |
| 2022 | $323 | $7,878 | $2,624 | $5,254 |
| 2021 | $323 | $7,878 | $2,624 | $5,254 |
| 2020 | $315 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $6,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $6,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $141 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map